View Mobile Site
Text Size: Smaller Larger Normal

Mae Hensley Junior High announces honor roll students

POSTED November 4, 2015 7:50 a.m.
Share on Facebook Bookmark and Share

Mae Hensley Junior High School has selected an outstanding group of students to be honored as October's "Students of the Month."

The seventh grade honorees are: Angeles Ramirez, Eric Ocegueda, Amare Roberson, Allison Sasser, Natividad Lopez Chavez and Ryan Beffa.

Eighth-graders who were chosen were: Juliana Velazquez, Juan Colunga, Oscar Loaiza, Bahia, Gurmenjit, Yanna Kucher and Isabel Viscaino.

Mae Hensley Junior High has announced the names of students who were named to the first quarter Honor Roll.
Those who have made the list of Academic Excellence for grade point averages of 4.0 are: Brian Ayala, Jasmine Bahia, Ryan Beffa, Kaitlynne Bjerkhoel, Bianca De Los Reyes, Alexa Diaz, Yoseline Favela Camargo, Natalia Flores Esquivel, Luis Garcia, Noemy Garcia, Dainy Gomez-Lopez, Mariela Gonzalez, Angelique Huerta-Alvarado, Amna Ikram, Phoenix Jackson, Monika Lepe Perez, Wendi Lizola, Tamia Misinec, Alexia Mora, Eric Ocegueda, Christian Ortega, Yasmin Padilla, Andrew Pezzoni, Angeles Ramirez, Jayra Ruiz, Alondra Sanchez, Allison Sasser, Austin Taylor, Sariah Zapien, Paige Adams, Maria Aguayo, Adilene Aguirre, Veronica Alvarez, Gabriela Ambriz, Sabrina Arroyo, Tyler Attebury Ely, Jacob Backman, Gurmenjit Bahia, Teony Benavidez, Mariana Bolanos Aleman, Roxanna Bonilla, Efrain Brito, Jovany Castillo, Alondra Cordova Munoz, Monica Esparza Diaz, Jaqueline Estrada, Marissa Fernandez, Catarina Figueroa, Mason Foster, Tania Garfias, Cesar Gonzalez, Siriana Gudino, Alia Hermosillo, Gladys Hernandez Tellez, Dylan Kong, Miranda Larranaga, Brandon Llewellyn, Brandon Lopez, Enrique Lopez, Alexandra Lugo Diaz Deleon, Maria Macias, Dominic Magdaleno, Emily Marquez, Jonathan David Marshall, Melanie Martinez, Julio Nunez Rivera, Jesus Nungaray, Joshua Ofisa, Christel Ontiveros, Roberto Palacios De La Riva, Yaira Ponce, Miguel Prado, Alexandra Quinonez, Janeth Ramirez, Mark Razo, Mya Robinson, Viviana Rodrigues, Jacqueline Rodriguez, Antonio Ruiz Perez, Vanessa Salas, Grecia Sanchez, Angelic Jimenez Sandoval , Anoop Sanghera, Ekum Sanghera, Yuritzi Serrano, Bikrant Singh, Juanita Tamayo Vazquez, Vanessa Thomas, Joanna Torrez, David Valencia, Juliana Velazquez, and Jordyn Williams.

Students named to the Principal's Honor Roll for GPAs of 3.5 to 3.99 are: David Aburto, Avery Ada, Cesar Aguilar, Amori Alcala, Kenneth Arroyo, Andrew Balderas, Adrian Barajas, Amia Brewster, Rosa Canchola, Noe Carreon, David Cendejas, Yolanda Colunga, Marco Conchas Mata, Nicholas Corbin, Natalie Costa, Krysta Crain, Joshua Cruz, Jason Cyphers, Sabina Dhillon, De'Marko Dorham, Cheralyn Durossette, Israel Esparza, Jenais Estrada, Priscila Estrella, Zoie Fowler Landin, Ariana Garcia Zamora, Eddie Gipson, Emily Giraldes, Isaac Gonzalez Montes, Julie Grijalva, Rosiah Guizar, Lizbeth Guzman, Zoe Harrill, Ariana Hernandez, Luis Hernandez Ocegueda, Joanna Ibarra, Andrew Kommavong, Edwin Leon, Jacqueline Lira Castillo, Imanol Lobato Lazaro, Jessica Lopez, Carol Lua, Jonathan Lua, Kerine Madrid, Simranjit Mann, Monserrat Martinez, Cristian Medina, Judith Medina-Zarate, Lucio Mendez, Isaac Mendoza Medina, Corissa Michener, Diego Mondragon, Daniel Morado, Jennifer Orozco Ramirez, Kailynn Ortega Silva, Jessica Pena, Lesly Prieto, Vanessa Ramirez, Adriana Ramos, Julio Rivera, Azucena Rodriguez, Isabel Rodriguez, Victoria Rodriguez Ochoa, Misael Rodriguez Rivera, Kevin Rubio, Aaliyah Ruiz, Jacqueline Ruiz, Jasmine Ruiz Diaz, Santos Saldivar, Shivnil Sharma, Gurbrinder Singh, Isaac Sosa, Gabriela Soto, Cameron Staley, Allison Stiles, Drew Talbert, Benia Torres, Amelia Tupua, Janet Valencia Cornejo, Alizae Vargas, Joseph Wimberley, Kevin Wise, Mercedez Wood, Luis Yepez, Atourena Zakariya, Jasmin Zamora Real, Ivan Abreo, Marissa Acebedo, Layla Alsamiri, Alexis Alvarez, Cesar Alvarez, Aaliyah Amador, Vivian Ayala, Michael Bauguess, Amanda Behrenmeir, George Brady, Jaime Bravo, Jordan Browning, Samantha Bustamante, Savannah Cabano, Angel Cardenas, Elias Castillo Gallegos, Ashleen Chahil, Alyssa Clindaniel, Alyssa Cooper, Heriberto Corona Mejia, Francisco Cruz, Jessie Cruz, Jordan Curran, Franco Delacruz, Rebecca DeLeon, Kathia Diaz Gonzalez, Nicholas Dunn, Keeyle Duran, Dalton Durossette, Andrew Edmondson, Taylor Ellis, Wil Emmons, Bryan Erenas Rios, Valentino Esparza, Bryana Falepouono, Angel Figeroa Perez, Nayeli Garcia, Teresa Gradilla, Hector Guajardo, Emely Guzman, Sophia Hadwick, Kalyani Hermosillo, Crysta Holcher, Hassan Imran, Jason Jacobo, Georgina Jacobo Medina, David Janz, Edison Jimenez, Isaias Jimenez, Konnor Johnston, Chloe Kier, Joslin Knight, Yanna Kucher, Josearturo Landeros, Natanael Lezama, Oscar Loaiza, Jafet Lopez, Fernando Madrigal, Israel Marin, Misael Martin, Alyssah Martinez, Arianah Martinez, Braulio Mayorga, Cody McCoy, Ariana Medina, Angelica Mendez, Ashley Mendoza, Hugo Mercado Padilla, Jose Montanez, Andrea Montanez Gomez, Andres Montanez Ruiz, Jasmine Murphy, Khalil Neely, Maria Ortega, Ulysses Ortega Silva, Andrew Padilla, Destiny Page, Elizabeth Palomino, Nayellie Pena, Christopher Perez, Bryanne Petty, Khean Phaengdy, Justin Prestridge, Carlos Ramirez, Adamary Ramirez Trejo, Angel Ramos, Josiah Ramos, Jacob Rodriguez, Karina Rodriguez, Ivan Ruiz, Ismael Saldana, Nathan Saldivar, Maricarmen Sanchez, Elena Santana Salgado, Nataly Santos Curiel, Moncerrat Serrato, Taylor Smith, Mintzi Toledo Pineda, Alexis Torres, Esther Torres, Brandon Trujillo, Launiu Tuaolo, Isriel Tubera, Karime Vaca Osorio, Isabel Vizcaino, Diego Zavalza.

Students named to the Honor Roll for achieving a GPA of 3.0 to 3.49 are: Xavier Alaniz, Isaiah Alcorn, Diego Arguello, Magdalena Asencio, Oscar Barajas, Birgitt Bautista, Jasmine Bonilla, Miguel Canales Chavez, Isaias Carreon, Zain Cazares, Michael Chadwick, Exzabian Chaffino, Juan Colunga, Estephanie Cortes Estrada, Sergio Cuevas, Alexia De Los Reyes, Alexander Delatorre, Isabel Delgado, Teresa Dennis, Annalise Dhabolt, Tyler Ellis, Mya Farias, Aaron Ferreira, Jose Flores Quezada, Isaiah Ford, William Gibson, Hatsmany Gonzalez Navarro, Thomas Grasser, Trinity Grasser, Youmel Hermiz, Daniela Hernandez, Benjamin Hernandez-Alvarez, Dianna Jasso-Arriaga, Colton Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Lise Leota, Juan Lezama, Nathaniel Linville, Diego Lopez, Elexia Lopez, Maria Lopez Hernandez, Joey Luallin Garrad, Ignacio Madrigal, Dalia Martinez, Jazmarie Martinez, Marissa Martinez, Mitzy Matus Diaz, Robert McCoy, Merissa Moore, Anisa Moreno, John Moreno, Julian Penaloza, Manuel Pimentel, Sarai Pineda, Enrique Pinedo, Jossue Portillo Lopez, Mariana Ramirez Cabrera, Cynthia Ramirez Gomez, Owen Reed, Nancy Rodriguez Martinez, Omar Rosales, Theresa Sanchez, Elijah Santos, Monica Serrano, Malakhi Shimon, Bailey Showen, Manmeet Singh, Mario Solis, Maximus Solorio, Fernando Sosa, Jocelyn Torres Gonzales, Jesus Uvalle, Mauricio Valenzuela, Cindy Vasquez, Eduardo Vasquez, Isaias Velarde Mendoza, Roman Wells, Francisco Alaniz, Marcus Amial, Ryan Ashby, Sharanjit Bal, Luis Barragan, Emily Barragan Morales, Alan Becerra, Brissa Billalobos Villano, Elijah Bixby, Rosie Bonales, Jaden Borba, Angel Bustos, Briahnna Canales, Diego Caravalho, Marcus Castillo, Heriberto Castillo Gallegos, Nancy Castillo Ocampo, Indiana Castro, Luis Cisneros, Otoniel Contreras Zepeda, Mario Coria, Yasmin Cuevas, Tatiana De Los Reyes, Fernando Delgado, Helem Delgado, Alan Delgado Mendez, Dajanae Desmond, Michaela Dunn, David Escobar, David Fuentes, Brianna Garcia, Keila Garcia, Lizvette Garcia, Jennifer Garcia Tellez, Abigail Garland, Zoey Gomez-Riley, Madalyn Hall, Jose Hernandez, Oscar Hernandez, Vanessa Horton, Carlos Infante, Margarita Dahlilah Juarez, Venery Lindsey, Anna Lopez, Lus Lopez, Anna Luevano, Catryna Marquez, Ryan McDowell, Crystal Menera, Nailea Meza, Jasmin Montanez, Alejandro Mora, Ethan Morales, Mercedes Moreno, Georgina Navarro, Bryan Nunez, Denise Ochoa, Digna Ochoa, Jacqueline Parra Reynaga, Aida Paularena, Marlene Pena, Osbaldo Pineda, Karah Pittman, Janessa Prado, Matthew Raleigh, Arianna Ramos, Gonzalo Rivera, Melanie Rivera, Amare Roberson, Daniel Rosales, Corina Rosas, Aldo Rosas Espinoza, Francisco Ruiz, Francisco Salcedo Manzano, Layla Sandoval, Derik Schwieger, Danielle Sizemore, Ruby Smith, Niveah Solorio, Darius Tarvin, Frank Trujillo, Kimberly Valdez Medina, Karen Vang, Esmeralda Vasquez, Alexus Vega Alcaraz, Harley Webb, Xyariah White Dress, Matthew Winfrey, Sebastian Zavala.

 

Enter a Comment:

You must be logged in to post comments.
http://www.cerescourier.com/ encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses.

To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor.

The comments below are from readers of http://www.cerescourier.com/ and do not necessarily represent the views of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.

No comments have been posted. Log in or Register to post a comment.
Advertising Widget
468x60
 

Please wait ...